You are here: Home » Products » Natural Essential Oil » Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Share to:
  • Farwell
  • E040
  • Natural Essential Oil
  • 8015-88-1
  • 2244

Specification

Appearance:

Light yellow liquid

Odor:

With funny flower aroma

Relative Density:

0.900 ~ 0.943

Refractive Index:

1.483 ~ 1.493

Optical Rotation:

-4° ~ -30°

Solubility, 15.5°C:

Soluble in half volume of 95% alcohol

Content:

Carotol, Carotene

Acid Value:

5.0 Max


Applications

Used in cosmetics and personal care products.


Packing

Plastic drum with 20 kgs net.



Contact Us

Page Links

Contact Us

E-mail: sales@farwell.cn 
Tel.: +86-591-87518030 
Fax: +86-591-87536105
Add.: Room 1518, Wuzhou Building, 817 North Road,
           Fuzhou, Fujian, P.R. of China
Copyright © Fuzhou Farwell Import & Export Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.