You are here: Home » Products » Natural Essential Oil » Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil

Share to:
  • Farwell
  • E032
  • Natural Essential Oil
  • 8006-81-3
  • 3119

Specification

Appearance:

Light yellow to dark yellow liquid

Odor:

Fresh and rich floral aromas

Relative Density (20/20°C):

0.9460 ~ 0.9820

Refractive Index (20°C):

1.4980 ~ 1.5090

Optical Rotation (20°C):

-25° ~ -40°

Content, GC, %:


Acid value:

2.8 max

Ester value:

130 ~ 182

Sesquiterpene, %:

30% ~ 35%


Applications

Used in fragrance for cosmetic etc. It has been used customarily for promoting thick beautiful hair as well as smooth skin.


Packing

Iron drum with 180 kgs net.



Contact Us

Page Links

Contact Us

E-mail: sales@farwell.cn 
Tel.: +86-591-87518030 
Fax: +86-591-87536105
Add.: Room 1518, Wuzhou Building, 817 North Road,
           Fuzhou, Fujian, P.R. of China
Copyright © Fuzhou Farwell Import & Export Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.