You are here: Home » Products » Natural Essential Oil » Costus Oil

Costus Oil

Share to:
  • Farwell
  • E043
  • Natural Essential Oil
  • 8023-88-9
  • 2336

Specification

Appearance:

Light yellow to brown viscous liquid

Relative Density:

0.995 ~ 1.039

Refraction:

 1.512 ~ 1.523

Optical Rotation:

+10° ~ +36°

Solubility:

easily dissolve in ethanol

Content:

costol, myrcene


Applications

Used in cosmetics, washing products, incense, pesticides and medical health care products etc.


Packing

Iron drum with 180 kgs net.



Contact Us

Page Links

Contact Us

E-mail: sales@farwell.cn 
Tel.: +86-591-87518030 
Fax: +86-591-87536105
Add.: Room 1518, Wuzhou Building, 817 North Road,
           Fuzhou, Fujian, P.R. of China
Copyright © Fuzhou Farwell Import & Export Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.